Cheong Yiu Mansion (building)

167-173 Castle Peak Road Tsuen Wan 青山公路荃灣段167-173號
Transaction(90 Days)More
AddressPriceSaleable AreaFloor PlanRegistration DateLast HoldChangesSource
video
Cheong Yiu Mansion (building) FLOOR 7 FLAT E
$3.63 M
381sq.ft.@ $9,526
2026/03/13 6258days arrow_upward 188%
Land Registry
Cheong Yiu Mansion (building) Medium Floor Zone FLAT C
$18,000
461sq.ft.@ $39
2026/03/06 --
Ricacorp/Holdings
Search on S&P Agreements (Source: The Land Registry)
Reg. Date
Price
Saleable Area Unit Price($)
Saleable Area(s.f.)
Building Age(Year)
Gross Area Unit Price($)
Gross Area(s.f.)
According to the criteria above,32-nd hand transaction(s) found
Transaction information quoted under the “Transactions” section and identified as being sourced from the “Market” refers to transactions not facilitated by the Company. Such information is provided for reference only. Although the Company has used reasonable endeavours to ensure the accuracy of the published information, the Company is unable, under these special circumstances, to fully verify the accuracy of the relevant information. Interested parties should independently verify the contents and accuracy of such information through other sources.