Sold

Windsor MansionFLOOR 4FLAT D

Registration Number:06676833
||
容秋兒 Cherry Yung
elite
CherryYung容秋兒
SENIOR ACCOUNT DIRECTOR(S-253361)
PRICE
$5.6 M
call_me
Saleable Area
724sq.ft.
Buy $7,730 /sq.ft.
Gross Area
905sq.ft.
Buy $6,188 /sq.ft.
Building Age
61 Years
Transaction Date: 05/06/1996
Windsor MansionEstate Info

Estate Overview

Windsor Mansion is located on 29-31 Chatham Road South, Windsor Mansion divides into 1 blocks, 120 units in total. The school network belongs to 31 (Primary School) and Yau Tsim Mong District (Secondary School). Windsor Mansion is near to MTR East Tsim Sha Tsui Station only 2 minutes walking distance in need.
Date of Occupation Permit
1964-10
No. of Phases
-
No. of Blocks
1 Block(s)
Total Units
120
Walking toEast Tsim Sha TsuiStation
2 Min(s)
Address/ Area
29-31 Chatham Road South