Grand Central

Price/ sq.ft. by trans. (S.A.) inApr
$17,688/ sq.ft.Prev. Month-3.33%
Transactions Volume
15Record(s)
Price by trans
$8.08M
-
$15.15M
Price/ sq.ft. by trans. (S.A.)
$15,075
-
$19,797
/sq.ft.
Price by listing
$6.28M
-
$21M
Price sq.ft. by listing
$16,020
-
$25,556
/sq.ft.
Buy67
Rent/ sq.ft. by trans. (S.A.) inApr
$46/sq.ft.
Rent Volume
6Record(s)
Rent Price by trans
$21,000
-
$39,000
Rent/ sq.ft. by trans. (S.A.)
$45
-
$48
/sq.ft.
Rent by listing
$20,000
-
$31,000
Rent sq.ft. by listing
$45
-
$60
/sq.ft.
Rent17

Video (2)

Photo (6)

Aerial VR

imagewatermark
Grand Central

Estate Info

Estate Overview

Grand Central is located on 33 Hip Wo Street, developed by URBAN RENEWAL AUTHORITY/SINO/CHINESE ESTATES HOLDING, and began the intake process from 2020-10. Grand Central divides into 2 phases, 4 blocks, 1999 units in total. The school network belongs to 48 (Primary School) and Kwun Tong District (Secondary School). Grand Central is near to MTR Kwun Tong Station only 5 minutes walking distance in need.
Date of Occupation Permit
2020-10
No. of Phases
2 Phase(s)
No. of Blocks
4 Block(s)
Total Units
1,999
Walking toKwun TongStation
5 Min(s)
Address/ Area
33 Hip Wo Street
Property Management Company
-
Category
-
Developer
URBAN RENEWAL AUTHORITY/SINO/CHINESE ESTATES HOLDING

Grand Central

Transaction(90 Days)

Buy
Rent
result not foundData currently unavailable

Transaction History

reorder List View
grid_view Unit View

Relevant News

result not foundNo Result Found