Sold

Talon TowerFLOOR 19FLAT B

Registration Number:08012302640029
||
蔡永東 Danny Choi
elite
DannyChoi蔡永東
SENIOR ACCOUNT DIRECTOR(S-106811)
PRICE
$3.73 M
call_me
Saleable Area
483sq.ft.
Buy $7,718 /sq.ft.
Gross Area
690sq.ft.
Buy $5,406 /sq.ft.
Building Age
23 Years
Transaction Date: 09/01/2008
Talon TowerEstate Info

Estate Overview

Talon Tower is located on 38 Connaught Road West, developed by SUNSHINE DEV., and began the intake process from 2002-08. Talon Tower divides into 1 blocks, 66 units in total. The school network belongs to 11 (Primary School) and Central and Western District (Secondary School). Talon Tower is near to MTR Sheung Wan Station only 8 minutes walking distance in need.
Date of Occupation Permit
2002-08
No. of Phases
-
No. of Blocks
1 Block(s)
Total Units
66
Walking toSheung WanStation
8 Min(s)
Address/ Area
38 Connaught Road West