Sold

Chau Wan BuildingFLOOR 10FLAT D

Registration Number:09021601470020
||
林小燕 Suki Lam
elite
SukiLam林小燕
SENIOR ACCOUNT DIRECTOR(S-391021)
PRICE
$1.22 M
call_me
Saleable Area
320sq.ft.
Buy $3,816 /sq.ft.
Gross Area
415sq.ft.
Buy $2,940 /sq.ft.
Building Age
50 Years
Transaction Date: 02/02/2009
Chau Wan BuildingEstate Info

Estate Overview

Chau Wan Building is located on 25-33 Chung On Street, Chau Wan Building divides into 1 blocks, 47 units in total. The school network belongs to 62 (Primary School) and Tsuen Wan District (Secondary School). Chau Wan Building is near to MTR Tsuen Wan Station only 5 minutes walking distance in need.
Date of Occupation Permit
1976-01
No. of Phases
-
No. of Blocks
1 Block(s)
Total Units
47
Walking toTsuen WanStation
5 Min(s)
Address/ Area
25-33 Chung On Street