Sold

Universal BuildingFLOOR 15FLAT A

Registration Number:25072101140043
||
黃少仙 Carman Wong
elite
CarmanWong黃少仙
SENIOR PRINCIPAL ACCOUNT DIRECTOR(S-379834)
PRICE
$3.53 M
call_me
Saleable Area
254sq.ft.
Buy $13,896 /sq.ft.
Gross Area
394sq.ft.
Buy $8,959 /sq.ft.
Building Age
40 Years
Transaction Date: 04/07/2025
Universal BuildingEstate Info

Estate Overview

Universal Building is located on 5-13 New Street, Universal Building divides into 1 blocks, 64 units in total. The school network belongs to 11 (Primary School) and Central and Western District (Secondary School). Universal Building is near to MTR Sai Ying Pun Station only 4 minutes walking distance in need.
Date of Occupation Permit
1986-01
No. of Phases
-
No. of Blocks
1 Block(s)
Total Units
64
Walking toSai Ying PunStation
4 Min(s)
Address/ Area
5-13 New Street