Sold

Beacon LodgeFLOOR 33FLAT E

Registration Number:08071401930283
||
何玉娣 Maggie Ho
elite
MaggieHo何玉娣
SENIOR ACCOUNT DIRECTOR(S-667368)
PRICE
$6.04 M
call_me
Saleable Area
601sq.ft.
Buy $10,062 /sq.ft.
Gross Area
811sq.ft.
Buy $7,452 /sq.ft.
Building Age
18 Years
Transaction Date: 27/06/2008
Beacon LodgeEstate Info

Estate Overview

Beacon Lodge is located on 373 Po On Road, developed by URBAN RENEWAL AUTHORITY/SUN HUNG KAI, and began the intake process from 2008-03. Beacon Lodge divides into 1 blocks, 166 units in total. The school network belongs to 40 (Primary School) and Sham Shui Po District (Secondary School). Beacon Lodge is near to MTR Cheung Sha Wan Station only 8 minutes walking distance in need.
Date of Occupation Permit
2008-03
No. of Phases
-
No. of Blocks
1 Block(s)
Total Units
166
Walking toCheung Sha WanStation
8 Min(s)
Address/ Area
373 Po On Road
Property Management Company
-
Category
-
Developer
URBAN RENEWAL AUTHORITY/SUN HUNG KAI
Other Facilities
Swimming Pool, Children Playground/Play Room, Gymnasium, Ball Room