主頁搵盤易地圖搵樓樓市成交 | 樓市全面睇 | 尊區專頁放盤易一手新盤分行網絡  
   
你在 » 主頁 » 私隱政策

個人私隱政策

 個人私隱政策

保障客戶的私隱為本集團其中一項重要政策。本集團將嚴謹地遵守個人資料(私隱)條例,於運用客戶提供之個人資料時會符合甚至超越相關的國際標準。本集團亦承諾會督促員工實踐有關政策。當任何人仕到訪及瀏覽我們的網址時,除了更新到訪者人數外,我們將不會收集其個人資料。在本集團之網頁上,我們只會因應客戶要求提供之服務或查詢而收集其個人資料,並且在收集的同時,將收集資料的目的及用途告知客戶。此外,有關對個人資料的查詢和更改的權利,均會清楚向客戶闡明。在此我們重申,本集團不會在沒有告知客戶的情況下收集其個人資料。
當個人資料被收集後,只有被授權之員工能夠查閱,而在未取得客戶同意前或除法律要求外,所有資料均不會透露予任何外間機構。
本集團將會不斷地督促屬下員工,以確保客戶的私隱被尊重和保障。
 
 
使用利嘉閣服務之私隱政策及收集個人資料聲明
[資料更新日期: 2013年4月1日]
私隱政策聲明和收集個人資料聲明
 
私隱政策聲明
本公司承諾遵守《個人資料(私隱)條例》(下稱 “條例”)的責任及要求,屬下員工亦必須對本公司所收集及/或儲存及/或使用的所有個人資料保密,並致力妥善保存和遵照條例規定的責任及要求。
 
收集個人資料之目的及方式:
為遵守香港特別行政區法例(包括地產代理條例及相關之附例和規定) 以核實買賣雙方之身份、防止清洗黑錢和以便就利嘉閣或其附屬公司 (下稱「本公司」) 旗下的服務向閣下進行銷售、提供、登記及管理,將於閣下:
(a) 簽署地產代理協議委托本公司作為閣下之地產代理時;
(b) 簽署臨時買賣合約/租約時;
(c) 聯絡本公司作出查詢或投訴時;
(d) 透過本公司參加各項推廣、比賽或抽獎活動時;
(e) 使用本公司之中介服務時;
(f) 使用或瀏覽本公司之網站時
 
向閣下收集下述之個人資料。如閣下不提供該等資料,本公司有權不向閣下提供服務以免違反相關法規。
 
個人資料種類
本公司收集的個人資料包括但不限於下列各項:
(a) 閣下的中英文姓名
(b) 核實閣下身份所須資料,包括身份証明文件種類、號碼及副本
(c) 聯絡電話/電郵地址等資料
(d) 通訊或帳單地址
(e) 閣下擁有之其它物業地址
(f) 閣下致電本公司熱線的筆錄或錄音
(g) 閣下發給本公司的電郵或信件
(h) 閣下的帳戶資料,例如付款日期以及關於閣下帳戶的資料
(i) 閣下對於特定物業、服務的喜好
 
個人資料的準確性和保留
本公司盡可能利用業內通用的做法及規例,核實所提供的資料,包括對買賣雙方/租賃雙方之身份証明文件上之姓名及號碼作出核對。
 
本公司將根據香港特別行政區法例於收集個人資料最少保存5年後,銷毀所有的個人資料,除非持有個人資料的原因,乃同時為遵守適用的法定或合約義務或者為調查、偵測罪案、檢控疑犯之目的外,或得到閣下訂明同意繼續使用外,本公司只會限於其需要有關資料的時間內保留個人資料。
 
個人資料的使用
本公司可以為包括(但不限於)以下各項之目的,使用和分析閣下之資料:
 
- 核實閣下身份
- 處理閣下的查詢,為閣下提供關於所查詢服務的進度/最新資訊
- 處理閣下已經使用的服務
- 在閣下提出服務的查詢時為閣下提供協助,包括調查和解決影響服務質素的問題,處理閣下的任何賬項查詢
- 向閣下發出關於使用本公司服務的賬單
- 回應閣下關於本公司服務的查詢或投訴
- 本公司及附屬公司的任何服務之推廣和宣傳
- 協助本公司預防發生欺詐或罪案
- 追查、追討債務(包括聘用追收債務代理人),管理信用
- 在有需要時聯絡閣下
- 法例要求或淮許之披露的事項
 
個人資料的披露和共用
本公司將會為持有的一切個人資料保密,但可能會向以下各方披露關於閣下的資料:
- 利嘉閣集團各成員公司
- 銀行或信用卡發卡公司
- 信貸資料公司
- 債務代收或追討代理公司
- 執法機構、政府部門、監管部門、法院或法律要求的其他機構
- 專業顧問(包括律師和核數師)
 
個人資料的保安
本公司認為有合理需要與閣下聯絡為閣下提供服務或因其他工作關係有合理需要的僱員才可得悉閣下的個人資料。
我們有一套實質的、電子化的及程序化的保安措施附合保護個人資料的規定,以保障閣下的個人資料。
 
查閱及更正個人資料
(a) 根據條例,除當中載明的例外情況之外,各顧客有權作出以下事項:
- 查核本公司是否持有關於自己的個人資料,並且取得該等資料的副本
- 要求本公司更正關於自己的不準確個人資料
- 確知本公司關於個人資料的政策和常規,並且獲告知本公司持有的個人資料性質
(b) 根據條例之規定,本公司有權為受理資料查核要求而收取合理費用
(c) 關於要求查核個人資料、更正個人資料或關於本公司持有資料性質查詢,應以書面方式提出,並以圖文傳真或郵寄信件發至:
香港灣仔告士打道181-185號中怡大廈14樓
利嘉閣地產有限公司
個人資料保護主任收
 
傳真號碼:28916882
 
不同意使用個人資料
若顧客要求本公司停止使用其個人資料作直接促銷,本公司將停止使用其個人資料作該用途。不欲收到直接促銷來電或資料的顧客可致函
cs@ricacorp.com或香港灣仔告士打道181-185號中怡大廈14樓或傳真(傳真號碼:28916882)予本公司之「個人資料保護主任」。
 
在www.ricacorp.com網頁公佈私隱政策
本私隱政策可能不時修訂,一切變更將登載於本公司網頁www.ricacorp.com上。
 

Privacy Policy Statement and Personal Data Collection Statement

Ricacorp Properties Limited



Privacy Policy Statement
We pledge to comply with the obligations and requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (the “Ordinance”). Our staff shall respect the confidentiality of all personal data collected and/or stored and/or used by us and endeavor to keep all the personal data safe in compliance with the obligations and requirements of the Ordinance.


Personal Data Collection and Use
For the purpose of complying with the Laws of Hong Kong SAR (including the Estate Agents Ordinance and its subsidiary legislations and regulations) in the verification of the identity of both the vendor/landlord and the purchaser/tenant, the prevention of money laundering and in order to market properties and provide services, perform registration and administration functions of Ricacorp Properties Limited or subsidiaries (collectively called “the Company”), your personal data will be collected upon:
a.       signing an estate agency agreement to appoint us as your estate agent;
b.       signing a provisional sale and purchase agreement/tenancy agreement;
c.       purchasing first hand property;
d.       contacting us for enquiry or complaint;
e.       participating in marketing and promotion activities, competitions, prize draws through us;
f.        using our intermediary service;
g.       using or visiting our website.
If you refuse to provide the personal data, we have discretion not to provide services to you for the avoidance of breaching the relevant laws and regulations.

Types of Personal Data
The Personal Data we collect includes but not limited to the following:
a.       your Chinese and English name
b.       information for the verification of your identity, including identification documents types copies and numbers
c.       telephone number, email address etc
d.       correspondence or billing address
e.       addresses of other properties owned by you
f.        audio and written records of your calls to us
g.       your e-mail or letters sent to us
h.       your account records, such as date of payment and transaction information
i.         your preferences for particular property or service
 
Accuracy and Retention of Personal Data
We will verify the data provided with generally accepted practices and guidelines in our industry which include verification on the name and identification number against the parties (both the vendor and the purchaser/the landlord and the tenant) identification document.
In accordance with the Laws of Hong Kong SAR, we will destroy the personal data after the retention for at least 5 years. The personal data will only be retained whenever necessary in satisfaction of any applicable laws and regulations requirements or contractual obligations or for the purpose of investigation, detection and prosecution of crime or with your consent.
 
Use of Personal Data
We may use and analyse your data for the following purposes including but not limited to:
·         verifying your identity
·         handling your enquiries and keeping you updated with the progress of your enquiries /information
·         providing services to you and following up the services you have used
·         providing assistance regarding your enquiries, including investigating and resolving problems arising from service quality and handling any enquiries concerning your bills and payments
·         sending you the bills relating to the services provided by us
·         responding to your enquiries or complaints in relation to our services
·         marketing and promoting of any of the Companys services
·         assisting us to prevent fraud and crime
·         debt tracing, debt recovery (including the appointment of debt collection agents) and credit management
·         contacting you whenever necessary
·         disclosure as permitted or required by law
 
Disclosure and Distribution of Personal Data
All personal data held by us will be kept confidential but we may disclose your data to the following parties:
·         the Company (including Ricacorp Mortgage Agency Limited and Ricacorp Immigration Consultants Limited)
·         banks or credit card issuers
·         developers (applicable in first hand property transactions)
·         debt-collection agencies or debt-recovery organizations
·         law-enforcement organizations, government departments, regulatory institutions, courts or as required by law
·         professional consultants (including lawyers and auditors)
 
Security of Personal Data
·         All your personal data will be restricted for access by our staff who need to contact you or provide service to you or in reasonable need.
·         Our electronic security system is designed on the account of the Ordinances requirements and your personal information will be maintained securely in our system.
 
Access and Correction of Personal Data
a.       In accordance to the Ordinance and save from the exemptions specified in the Ordinance, you have the right to:
·         check if we keep any personal data of you and request for a copy of the data
·         require us to correct any inaccurate personal data of you
·         access our policies and practices regarding personal data and be informed of the kinds of personal data held by us
b.       In accordance with the terms of the Ordinance, we have the right to charge a reasonable fee for processing of data access request
c.       Requests for access to data, correction of data or for information regarding kinds of data held are to be addressed or faxed as follows:
The Data Protection Officer
Ricacorp Properties Limited
14/F, Centre Point, Nos.181-185 Gloucester Road, Wanchai, Hong Kong
Fax: 28
91 6882
 
Request to Cease the Use of Personal Data for Direct Marketing
The Company will cease to use the personal data of the customers for direct marketing if the customers so request. Customers who do not wish to receive direct marketing calls or materials may write to the Data Protection Officer of the Company at cs@ricacorp.com or 14/F, Centre Point, Nos. 181-185 Gloucester Road, Wanchai, Hong Kong or fax to 2891 6882.
 
Privacy Policy Statement in www.ricacorp.com
This Privacy Policy Statement may revise from time to time, all the changes will be published in our website www.ricacorp.com
 
                     
   
> 搵盤易 (二手)
> 一手新盤
> 放盤易
> 地圖搵樓
> 樓市成交
> 按揭計算機
> 至尊豪宅
 
 
 
> 市場資訊
 > C觀點
 > 樓市漫談
 > 地產新資訊
 > 研究報告
 > 土地註冊處數據
> 地產常問
 > 置業手冊
 > 法律錦囊
 > 實用網站
 
> 關於我們
> 分行網絡
> 公司動態
> 加入我們
 > 營業部
 > 後勤部門
 
> 利嘉閣(澳門)地產有限公司
> 利嘉閣(工商舖)
> 利嘉閣按揭代理有限公司
> 利嘉閣投資移民顧問有限公司
私隱政策/收集個人資料聲明 | 免責聲明  
                     
 
 
© 2012 利嘉閣地產有限公司 版權所有 不得轉載 地產代理(公司) 牌照號碼:C-002504
 
rcChat
即時對話 Live Chat